Изображения страниц
PDF
EPUB

Delegate.

LIST OF DELEGATES TO CONVENTION.-Continued.

Address.

Delegates.

Address.

[blocks in formation]

Cressy, Mrs., Atwood.
Cressy, A. P., Atwood.

Crowley, Rev. T. J., Warren.
Currie, W. J., Wingham.
Currie, W. S., Wingham.
Curtis, C. H., Warkworth.
Davey, W. E., Newcastle.
Day, D., Embro.
Dempsey, Jno., Fairview.
Dent, F. H., Woodstock.
Deyman, Jas., W. Durham.
Deuflug, C., Milverton.
Dewar, A. A., Petrolia.
Dickson, J. W., Atwood.
Dixon, J. C., Moorefield.
Dolson, A., Brampton.
Dolson, H. A., Brampton.
Doupe, Amos, Kirkton,
Drumgole, Jno., Dutton.
Duffy, Robt., Dunnville.
Dugal, Jno., Tecumseh.
Dumgow, Jno., Wallacetown.
Duncan, R., Owen Sound.
Dunkin, E., Cornwall.
Elson, Wm. C., London.
Ewing, Alex., Waterford.
Farlinger, W. K., Morrisburg.
Farrell, Jno., Forest.
Filson, Henry, Ernestown.
Fisher, C. R., Wallbridge.
Folls, W. H., Tweed.

Foster, A. D., Bloomfield.

Foster, A. O., Wellington.
Foster, J. J., Bloomfield.
Foster, S. J., Wellington.
Foster, W. Asa, Trenton.
Fowler, Michael, Kingston.
Fox, Geo. M., Drayton.
Fraser, A. M., Ernestown.
Fraser, A. M., Odessa.
Fraser, Jno., Ilderton.
Fredenberg, C., Lansdowne.
Fry, W. A., Dunnville.
Fry, W. H., Dunnville.
Fuller, F. G., Hopedale.
Galloway, Dr., Woodville.
Garbutt, J. C., Lakefield.
Gardener, J. H., Meaford.
Gardener, J. H., Rocklyn.
Gibson, D. Z., Caledonia.
Giddis, W. J., Ridgetown.
Gies, C. R.. Heidelberg.

Gilbert, E. C., Payne's Mills. Gilbert, H. J., Dereham Centre. Gillen, Jas., Kingston.

Gilroy, G. A., Brockville.

Gould, J. B., Markham.
Gould, E. C., Midland.
Gould, H. J., Uxbridge.
Gow, G. R., Wallacetown.

Graham, A. C., Victoria Road.

Graham, D. A., Ilderton.
Graveley, A. C., Cornwall.
Gray, Geo., Newcastle.
Gray, Jas. A., Freelton.
Griffin, A. C., Waterdown.
Guthrie, Wm., Warren.
Haley, M. H., Springford.
Haley, M. L., Springford.
Hallman, A. C., Breslau.
Hamer, R. S., Perth.

Hamilton, Jno., Listowel.

Hamilton, R. A., Sharbot Lake.

Hancock, Geo. T., Port Hope.

Hannam, H. G., Galt.

Harding, G., Graham.

Harding, Thos., Welsford.

Harding, W. B., Thorndale.

Hardy, W., Hamilton.

Harrington, R. A., Chatham.
Hartley, G. G., Wyoming.
Hasenphlug, C., Milverton.
Hay, F. W., Listowel.
Henderson, B. N., Brockville.
Heveron, Jas., Waterloo.
Hewer, Jas., Guelph.
Hewer, N. A., Tillsonburg.
Hickson, Jas., Janetville.
Hickson, Wm., Bobcaygeon.
Higginson, Wm., Inkerman.
Hill, J. W., St. Thomas.
Hilliker, C. N., Norwich.
Holmes, Wm., Comber.

Horne, J. T., Fort William.
Honey, J. S., Cherry wood.
Honey, Richard, Brickley.
Honey, R., Norwood.

Hortorf, W. H., Everton.
Hoskins, Thos., The Gully.
Houston, Jno., Chatham.

Hulet, A. E., Norwich.

Humber, J. W., London.
Humphreys, Ernest, Sunderland.
Humphrey, Robt., Keene.
Hunter, J. W., London.

Irwin, Jas. H., Clarksburg.
Jackson, Mrs. E. C., Ripley.
Jackson, F., Tweed.

Jackson, F. J., Meadowvale.
James, W. H., Ridgetown.
Jardine, Jas., Collingwood.
Jenkins, T. B., Woodstock.
John, Samuel, Middlemiss.
Johnson, Jas. E., Waterford.
Johnson, Jas. K., Waterford.

Johnson, John H., Fordwich.

Johnson, John W., Harrietsville.

Johnson, M., Fordwich.

Johnston, J. E., Tweed.

LIST OF DELEGATES TO CONVENTION.-Continued.

Delegate.

Address.

Johnston, W. J., Cornwall.

Judd, A., Doe Lake.

Judd, F. C., Doe Lake.

Kay, W. H., Talbot.

Keith, Wm., Newmarket.

Kells, O., Napanee.
Kells, Wm., Queensboro.
Kelly, Chas., Uxbridge.
Ketcheson, Chas., Belleville.
Kettle, Clarence C., Bunessa.
Kirk, A., Tweed.

Kneeshaw, J., Bradford.
Luckner, C. J., Essex.
Laidlaw, G. R., Aylmer.
Laidlaw, Wm., Guelph.
Lampman, F. W., Courtwright.
Laney, C. A., Sault Ste. Marie.
Law, B. F., Coleman.
Laycock, R., Marmora.
Leary, R. H., Peterboro.
Leavens, Ben., Bloomfield.
Lee, Geo. E., Highgate.
Leeson, F., Aylmer.
Leitch, J. D., Erin.
Lemon, S., Hamilton.
Lemon, S., Lynden.

Lethbridge, Jas., Glencoe.
Lewis, Wm., Dunsford.
Lilley, Jas., Wolfe Island.
Little, E. A., Barrie.

Little. Wm., Albion.

Livingstone, W. W., Tillsonburg.
Loan, W. J. W., Russell.

Longhouse, D. C., Woodbridge.
Lorch, A., Elmira.

Lyons, Jas., Lucknow.

Macrae, D., Guelph.

Mallory, B., Guelph.
Mallory, E. B., Trenton.
Mallory, F. R., Frankford.
Mallory, Wm. B., Guelph.
Mann, G. W., Lakefield.
Mark, G. H., Mariposa.

Martin, R. B., Wallenstein.

Martin, W. R., Stirling.

Martin, W. S., Stirling.

Marshall, Jos. H., London.

Mason, Ed., O'Sullivan's Corners.

Mauser, G. G., Linwood.

Maybee, A. O., Brighton.

Mead, W. J., Ceylon.

Mehlenbercker, N., Cayuga.

Meldrum, Geo., Morriston.

Messenger, D., Guelph.

Michener, Norman, Red Deer, Alta.

Miles, W. F., Burford.

Miller, Geo. L., Varency.

Milne, A. W., Markham.

Monteith, Hon. Nelson, Stratford.

Montreuil, Chas. J., Windsor.

Moore, Chas. E., Sebringville.

Moore, F. H., Madoc.

Moorcraft, J. S., Bowmanville.

Moorehouse, H. J., Sault Ste. Marie.
Mullins, J. H., Brockville.
Muldreen, J. H., Athens.

Munn, S. A., Hamilton.

[blocks in formation]

Mussen, W. E., Hamilton.
Muxlow, Wm., Petrolia.

McBride, W., Alliston.
McCandless, J., Barrie.
McClure, Geo. A., Guelph.

McCord, T. H., Hemlock.

McCowan, Alex., East Toronto.

McDermot, Jas., Flos.
McDougall, Neil, Tara.
McEachern, D. D., Alvinston.
McEmery, Robt., Erin.

McEwen, Alex. J., Maxville.
McFarlane, A., Otterville.
McFarlane, E., Otterville.

McFarlane, T. A., Shannonville.
McGregor, Alpine, Windsor.
McGregor, A. W., Desboro.

McIntyre, Wm., Grand Valley.
McKay, E., Tavistock.
McKay, J. M., Harriston.
McKay, Stephen, Tavistock.

McKee, T. H., Stirling.
McKenzie, Geo., Albion.
McLeod, Geo. A., Guelph.
McNabb, C., Rockwood.
Nelson, C. H., Jarvis.

Neville, C. W., Newburgh.

Newton, T. A., Woodstock.

Nicholls, H. A., Richmond Hill.

Nix, Wm., Uxbridge.

Nodwell, W., Grand Valley.

O'Neail, H. C., Paris.

O'Reilly, Chas., Peterboro.
Orr, Dr., Meadowvale.

Orr, J. R., Madoc.

Osborne, Jas. H., Utterson.

Othman, Chas. F., Baden.
Palmerston, N. S., Walsh.
Palmiston, C. S., Simcoe.

Pardon, Donald, Sharbot Lake.

Patterson, A. L., Palmerston.
Patterson, Geo., The Grange.

Pattingal, R. J., Lancaster.

Peacock, J. H., Milton.
Pearce, Wm., Port Elgin.
Pearson, H., Weston.
Peart, J. S., Hamilton.
Perry, W. R., Meaford.
Phillips, J. B., Rossmore.
Pierce, W. M., Tillsonburg.
Poad, Geo. H., London.
Potter, J. G., Fenwick.
Pretty, F. C., Sombra.
Pringle, G. G., Beeton.
Prouse, Geo., Ostrander.

Prouse, G. T., Tillsonburg.

Prouse, J. E., Tillsonburg.

Prouse, Wm., Dereham Centre.

Purdon, Donald, McDonald's Corners.

Purdon, H. B., Powassan.

Purtelle, E. B., Bloomfield.

Quale, Thos., Listowel.

Raikes, Geo., Barrie.

Rattray, Geo. A., Wolfe Island.

Reid, Chas. A., Goderich.

LIST OF DELEGATES TO CONVENTION.-Concluded.

Delegate.

Address.

Rettie, Jas., Norwich.

Rich, J. J., Mariposa.

Richardson, J. E., Wallaceburg
Richardson, J. W., Caledonia.
Richardson, Matt., Caledonia.
Robinson, W. J., Kirkton.
Robertson, W. B., Beamsville
Ross, Colombus, Woodville.
Ross, D. K., Cookstown.
Russell, W. J., Tavistock.
Russell, W. S., Tavistock.
Ryder, Jos., Parry Sound.
Salkeld, Isaac, Goderich.
Sanders, W. D., Exeter.
Sanders, M. A., Sarnia.
Sangster, R. R., Lancaster.
Scarf, Wm., Durham.
Schlenmer, H., Tavistock.
Schmidt, And., Mildmay.
Scott, M., Listowel.
Scouler, Jno.. Forest.
Shaw, Wm. A., Foxboro.
Sherwood, A. J., La Sallette.
Short, C. F., Moorefield.

Simmons, Dr. J. U., Frankford.
Sinclair, Thos., St. Thomas.
Slaght, Wm., Waterford.

Smith, C. E., Scotland.

Smith, G. W., Dundas.

Smith, Jas. N., Sharbot Lake.

Spence, F., Tara.

Stacey, B.. Woodville.

Staight, Wm., Waterford.

Starr, J. N., Colborne.

Steele, Robt., Streetsville.

Stephens, Byron, Waterford.
Stephens, C. L., Orillia.
Stevenson, R. S., Hamilton.
Stewart, Budd, Blenheim.
Stoddard, W. G., Grand Valley.
Stoddart, Wm., Stirling.
Stone, J. N., Warkworth.
Sullivan, D. M., Emery.
Sutton, D., Millbrook.
Sutherland, D. M., Embro..
Taylor, Alf., Victoria Road.
Taylor, J. C., McKellar.

Taylor, Jas. E., Parry Sound.
Taylor, S. M., Grand Valley.

[blocks in formation]

Thompson, Jas., Cobourg.

Thompson, T. H., Madoc.
Thompson, W. B., Brockville.
Titterington, E. H., St. Thomas.
Tom, W. A., Collingwood.
Tonkin, Jas., Fort William.
Tucker, Chas., Massey.
Van Patter, J. M., Aylmer.
Vermilyea, J., Belleville.
Verral, G. W., Weston.
Vozaben, F., Listowel.
Walker, Angus, Dewart.
Walker, F. C., Tillsonburg.
Walker, R. W., Myrtle Station.
Wallace, C. L., Woodbridge.

Wallace, G. A., Ponsonby.
Wallace, Geo. A., Fergus.
Watson, R. J., Shelburne.

Watson, Thos., Grand Valley.
Watterworth, Isaac, Glencoe.
Weaver, Chas. H., Dunnville.
Webster, W. O., Udora.

Weld, W. S., London.

Wellbanks, Stanley, Ameliasburg. West, Geo., Ivanhoe.

West, T. E., Woodstock.

Wheaton, Jas. H., Thorndale.

White, O. D., Arthur.

Whitehall, Frank, West London.

Wickham, Fred., Walter's Falls.

Widdifield, A. E., Newmarket.

Williams, C., Tillsonburg.

Willoughby, Jno., Sundridge.

Wilson, Geo., Drayton.

Wilson, Jas., Listowel.

Wilson, J. F., Listowel.

Wilson, T.. Listowel.
Wilson, Wm., Erin.
Wood, Wm., Bradford.
Wright, Jos., Beeton.

Wright, Robt., Blenheim.

Wright, T. J., Leamington.

Young, Jas. C., Gravenhurst.

Young, Robt., Sunderland.

Zilliax, H. W., Elma.

Zimm, Geo., Stratford

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
« ПредыдущаяПродолжить »